Mavis Alice Elizabeth Haustorfer's Memorial

Mavis Alice Elizabeth Haustorfer
(1919 - 2013)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Mavis Alice Elizabeth Haustorfer
Maiden Name: Dye
Gender: Female
Age: 94 years old
Lived: Saturday, 26 April 1919 - Friday, 26 April 2013

My Story

Mavis was Born on Saturday April 26th, 1919 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, to Oswald & Muriel DYE.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Oswald Dye
Mothers Name: Muriel Dye
Spouse's Name: Valentine (Val) Haustorfer
Children's Names: Rosalie Joy (Dec.), Denis, & Rosalie.
Siblings Names: Bethal Kingston (Dye) Sister
Country of Birth: Australia
Country of Residence: Australia
City of Residence: Adelaide, South Australia
Occupation: Retail & Consumer Products
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Favourite Sport: Football
Favourite Team: Adelaide Crows
Favourite Book: God's Word, The Bible.
Favourite Movie: The Sound Of Music
Favourite Music Genre: Classical
Favourite Artist: Dame Joan Sutherland
Favourite Charity: Breast Cancer Australia.
Other Interests:
To travel throughout Australia, and the World with Dad. Loved the company of people, and was interested in other places and cultures. Will be sadly missed by her Daughter Rosalie, her Son in Law, Jeffrery Creasey, and Grandson Sam. Was deeply committed to her Faith and Belief in her Heavenly Father & His Son the Lord Christ Jesus.

Passing

Place of Passing: Bethsalem Care Nursing Home
Date of Passing: 26 April 2013
Cause of Passing: Breast Cancer
Type of Funeral: Burial
Place of Burial: Brighton Cemetary
Funeral Director: Glenelg Funerals
Funeral Location: Hyde Park Christadelphian Ecclesia
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Mavis Haustorfer.


                         
326 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Haustorfer on 9 July 2014    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well