Evangelina Eva Moates's Memorial

Evangelina Eva Moates
(1942 - 2012)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Evangelina Eva Moates
Maiden Name: Ramirez
Gender: Female
Age: 69 years old
Lived: Tuesday, 22 September 1942 - Friday, 16 March 2012

My Story

Eva Moates, 69, went to be with her Lord and Savior on Friday, March 16, 2012. Funeral: 11:00 a.m. Thursday at Messiah Baptist Church, 7101 Baker Blvd, Richland Hills TX 76118. Interment: 1:30 p.m. in Dallas-Fort Worth National Cemetery. Visitation: The family will receive friends 6 to 8 p.m. Wednesday at Lucas Funeral Home, 1321 Precinct Line Road in Hurst. Eva was born September 22, 1942 in San Antonio to Alejandro and Natividad Ramirez. She married the love of her life Ronald Moates in 1968. They immediately moved to Fort Worth where they spent 44 wonderful years together. We are blessed to have had such a loving Wife, Mother and Nana. She lived her life with such dignity and grace. Survivors: Her loving husband, Ronald Moates; children, Sylvia Gibson, Steve Moates, Stacie Riedel and husband Darrly, Tracie Jasso and husband Jose and honorary daughter, Tandy Visor; brother, Steve Ramirez; sisters, Esperanza Cordaway, Yolanda Acuna; and her pride and joy her grandchildren, Miranda, Hilary, Joey, Darryl Jr., Michael, Evangelina, Jesse, Audrey and Sydney.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Song Dedication Memorial Tribute
From: mkieschnick
Song Name: I can only imagine
Artist: Mercy Me
View Memorial's Tribute
Oh my sweet "stand in mother"... I will miss you desperately. You helped ra...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: mmoates
View Memorial's Tribute
Nana, Know that you will be missed. Michael.

Biography

Fathers Name: Alejandro Ramirez.
Mothers Name: Natividad Ramirez.
Spouse's Name: Ronald Moates
Children's Names: Sylvia Gibson, Tracie Jasso and Tandy Visor, Steven Moates, Stacie Riedel and Darryl Riedel
Siblings Names: brother, Steve Ramirez; sisters, Esperanza Cordaway, Yolanda Acuna
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Fort Worth
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Hospice House
Date of Passing: 16 March 2012
Cause of Passing: Many Reasons
Place of Burial: DFW National Cemetery
Funeral Location: Messiah Baptist Church, 7101 Baker Blvd, Richland Hills TX 76118
Funeral Date: 22 March 2012
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Evangelina Moates.


                         
1,172 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: mmoates on 20 March 2012    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well