Barbara  Dunlap's Memorial

Barbara Dunlap
(1939 - 2013)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Barbara Dunlap
Nick Name: Barbie
Maiden Name: Fisher
Gender: Female
Age: 74 years old
Lived: Saturday, 28 January 1939 - Monday, 22 April 2013

My Story

Barbara Dunlap (Fisher), 74, of Mountain View, Missouri Died Monday, April 22, 2013 in Howell County, Mountain View, Missouri. Barbara was born January 28, 1939.

 Barbara was preceded in death by her Mother, Father, Brother Brian, Sister Wanda, Daughter Shawna and mother in law Louise Dunlap.

Survivors include her husband Billy Dunlap of Mountain View, MO; Sisters, Lynn and Glynn of Heber Springs, AR. and Debbie of Stephans City, VA; Brother, Bobby of Heber Springs, AR.; Sons, Eric of Heber Springs, AR., Jason of California, and Jacob of Mountain View, MO; Daughter Mackenzie of Fort Bragg, NC. Daughter in law Shelia of Heber Springs, AR and Son in law Jacob Burleson of Fort Bragg, NC. And also so many more very special friends and family.

Barbara will be remembered for her witty and sassy attitude and love for life. She loved spending time with family and her two best friends Connie and Donna. Barbara dearly loved her family and friends and will be missed and never forgotten.

Words cannot express her family's loss at this time.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: mack0215
View Memorial's Tribute
I love you mom and i will miss you with every day that goes by. Not one day will go by that i wont think of you. I lo...

Biography

Spouse's Name: Billy Dunlap
Children's Names: Eric, Jason, Shawna, Mackenzie, Jacob
Siblings Names: Lynn, Glynn, Debbie, Bobby, Brian, Wonda
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Mountain View
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Home
Date of Passing: 22 April 2013
Place of Burial: Heber Springs, AR
Our Wishing Well

My Videos

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Barbara Dunlap.


                         
958 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: mack0215 on 23 April 2013    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well