Anne  Stolar's Memorial

Anne Stolar
(1949 - 2011)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Anne Stolar
Maiden Name: Paxton
Gender: Female
Age: 62 years old
Lived: Monday, 28 February 1949 - Wednesday, 2 March 2011

My Story

Anne Stolar, nee Paxton, Highland Park, formerly of Detroit, Mich., died March 2, 2011, at home. Born Feb. 28, 1949 to Benjamin and Evelyn. A consummate renaissance woman, Anne's passions included graphic design, photography, knitting, animal welfare, music, politics, art, classic film, literature, technology and reality TV. Survivors include; daughters Ellen and Jane, faithful companions Eve and Frankie, mother Evelyn, brother Bob, and husband Joel. 

At Anne's request, no visitation or funeral services will be held aside from a small gathering to screen Cary Grant movies, to listen to music by Frank Sinatra and the Beatles, and to share fond memories of such a wonderful woman. 

In lieu of flowers, please send donations to the Anti-Cruelty Society or PAWS Chicago.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Interests

Passing

Date of Passing: 2 March 2011
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Anne Stolar.


                         
1,536 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: jstolar on 4 March 2011    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well