Agnes  Edwards's Memorial

Agnes Edwards
(1914 - 2009)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Agnes Edwards
Nick Name: Betty
Maiden Name: Lowe
Gender: Female
Age: 94 years old
Lived: Friday, 24 July 1914 - Saturday, 31 January 2009

My Story

Agnes Lowe Edwards, otherwise known as "Betty" or "Grandma Aggie" a long time resident of Yonkers, New York passed away January 31, 2009 at the age of 94.  Agnes was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on July 24, 1914 to the late Albert Lowe and Harriet Lyle Lowe.

Agnes was a loving wife, mother, grandmother, and great-grandmother and friend to all who knew her.  Agnes has a huge heart and will be remembered for her loving nature

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Spouse's Name: Wilson Edwards
Children's Names: Marvin, Jeanne, Wilson Jr., Albert, Marsha, Joseph
Country of Birth: USA
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: New York
Date of Passing: 31 January 2009
Cause of Passing: Natural Causes
Place of Burial: Columbia Memorial Gardens
Funeral Location: Yonkers, New York
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

wilsonedwardssr
View
Wilson Edwards Sr.
1910 - 2001
wilsonedwardsjr
View
Wilson Edwards Jr
2010 - Unknown
fredrichardsonjr
View
Fred Richardson Jr
Unknown - Unknown
AlbertEdwards
View
Albert Edwards
Unknown - Unknown

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Agnes Edwards.


                         
1,637 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: richardsoncj on 23 April 2010    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well