agnes bogue eadie's Memorial

agnes bogue eadie
(1930 - 2007)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs agnes bogue eadie
Maiden Name: jack
Gender: Female
Age: 77 years old
Lived: Sunday, 17 August 1930 - Saturday, 3 November 2007

My Story

 cherished memories of a wife  mother  gran, great gran died 3/11/2007  forever in our hearts and mineds  graeme rosalynn, hazel, doreen elizabeth lisa joanne , stuart,john and jennifer

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: graeme5
View Memorial's Tribute
to gran miss you loads love from graeme

Biography

Children's Names: ronald eadie stuart eadie john eadie
Country of Birth: United Kingdom
Country of Residence: United Kingdom
City of Residence: dumbarton
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Widowed

Interests

Favourite Sport: Bowling

Passing

Place of Passing: dumbarton
Date of Passing: 3 November 2007
Cause of Passing: cancer
Type of Funeral: cremation
Place of Burial: cardross crematorium
Plot Number: section b. layer 447
Funeral Location: cardross crematrium,
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of agnes eadie.


                         
1,736 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: graeme5 on 3 November 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well