Virginia  Berryman's Memorial

Virginia Berryman
(1951 - 1996)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Virginia Berryman
Nick Name: Jennie
Maiden Name: Morris
Gender: Female
Age: 44 years old
Lived: Saturday, 15 September 1951 - Friday, 21 June 1996

My Story

When Virginia Dolores Morris Berryman was born on September 15, 1951, in Lake City, Florida, her father, Carl Russell Morris, was 26 and her mother, Myrtice Marie Stroud Morris, was 24. She had two children with Jimmy Greene Sr., one child with Ted B. Barker, and one child with Jeffery Allen Berryman. She died on June 21, 1996, in Gainesville, Florida, at the age of 44. She was preceded in death by her mother, Myrtice Marie Stoud Morris of Lake City, Florida in 1986. She was later followed in death by both her father Carl Russell Morris in 2000 and sister Jane Carol Morris of Lake City, Florida in 2011. She is survived by her husband Jeffery Allen Berryman of Lexington, KY and her four children Jimmy Ray Green, Connie Joan Kirby, Lisa Marie Justice, of Lake City, Florida and Melody Ann Austin of Vansant, Virginia. She is further survived by seven grandchildren, Jeffery McDowell, Kimberlee Greene, Tiffany Louden, Breanna Louden, Allen (A.J.) Louden, Jennie Louden and Landon Nolet. Last but not least she is also survived by her great-grandchildren, Marvin Gamble III, Hunter Lord, Timothy Louden, Jocelynn Lord and William Scott.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Happy Mother's Day Mom. We miss you.

Biography

Fathers Name: Carl Russell Morris
Mothers Name: Myrtice Marie Stroud Morris
Spouse's Name: Jeffery Allen Berryman
Children's Names: Jimmy Ray Greene, Connie Joan Kirby, Lisa Marie Justice, and Melody Ann Austin
Siblings Names: Jane Carol Morris
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Lake City, Florida
Occupation: Healthcare & Medical
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other Christian

Interests

Favourite Sport: Swimming
Favourite Team: Florida Gators
Favourite Book: Nancy Drew & Hardy Boys
Favourite Movie: Coal Miners Daughter
Favourite Music Genre: Miscellaneous
Favourite Artist: Elvis Presley and Loretta Lynn
Other Interests:
Soap Operas, Cleaning

Passing

Place of Passing: University of Florida Shands Hospitol, Gainesville, Florida, USA
Date of Passing: 21 June 1996
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Virginia Berryman.


                         
256 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: zephyrdragonfire on 10 May 2015    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well