Teresa  Brady's Memorial

Teresa Brady
(1951 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Teresa Brady
Maiden Name: Dunn
Gender: Female
Age: 57 years old
Lived: Monday, 14 May 1951 - Monday, 24 November 2008

My Story

Teresa Dianne Brady, went to be with the Lord, on November 24, 2008. She was a Mother, a wife, and a grandmother.  She was born on, May 14, 1951 in Settle, Washington. She was born to Gerald and Jacqueline Dunn.  She was part of a miltary family, so she move around alot. She move to South Carolina, where she married John Gary Brady. They had a daughter in August of 1983. They name her Lisa Marie Brady. Lisa married Bryan Hill in December of 2007.  Teresa has two grandchildren, Clayton that is 2, and Brittany that is 1.  She was a employee of BiLo in Lexington, SC.   She is now in a better place.

Latest Tributes

Currently there are no tributes.

Biography

Fathers Name: Gerald Dunn
Mothers Name: Jacqueline Dunn
Spouse's Name: John Gary Brady
Children's Names: Lisa Brady Hill
Siblings Names: Jerry Dunn, Timothy Dunn, Joan Dunn, Jackie Dunn, Robin Dunn, Terry Dunn
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Gilbert, SC
Occupation: Retail & Consumer Products
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Catholic

Interests

Passing

Place of Passing: Home
Date of Passing: 24 November 2008
Cause of Passing: Acute Coronary Artery Insufficiency
Type of Funeral: Public Funeral
Place of Burial: Lexington Memorial Gardens
Funeral Director: Milton Shealy
Funeral Location: Milton Shealy Funeral Home
Funeral Date: 6 December 2008
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Teresa Brady.


                         
1,131 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: tazy710 on 5 October 2009    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well