Sandra  Young's Memorial

Sandra Young
(1940 - 2005)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Sandra Young
Nick Name: Sandy
Maiden Name: Eaton
Gender: Female
Age: 64 years old
Lived: Wednesday, 6 November 1940 - Wednesday, 12 January 2005

My Story

           My mother was 1 of 11 children,she grew up in Cottage Hills IL.
           She married my father at the age of 16.Tracy was their 1st born
           she was born December 2nd,1963.
            I am the 2nd born,I was born March 25th,1965.
            My Brother Jamie is the 3rd born.His Birthday is
           September 21st,1967.
            Brian is the last & 4th Born
           His Birthday is August 3rd,1973.
           My mother was a good woman,Wife,Mother,Grandmother,
           Sisiter,Aunt,Friend& the sweetest soul.
           I miss my dear mother,but know she is in peace 
           She died of lung cancer at the age of 64.
           My sister past away 3 years after my mother 
           They are our 2 angels.
            I love you Mom & i always will.
            I was raised to have respect for my elders.
            I have respect for you mom & i always will
           
             Love your Daughter
             Melissa

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Memory Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I rember when my 2 daughters were born what loving mom & Grandma you were.I really miss talking to you & just spendin...
Heart Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
You will always be in our heats
Flower Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
I miss you Mom & i love you

Biography

Fathers Name: Clifford E. Eaton
Mothers Name: Ola N.Eaton
Spouse's Name: Joe Young
Children's Names: Tracy,Melissa,Jamie ,Brian
Siblings Names: She had 9 Grandchildren
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: East Alton
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Born Again Christian

Interests

Favourite Sport: Camping
Favourite Team: St.Louis Cardinals
Favourite Movie: On Golden pond
Favourite Music Genre: Other
Favourite Artist: Beach Boys
Other Interests:
She loveed being with her 9 Grandchildren

Passing

Place of Passing: Her home
Date of Passing: 12 January 2005
Cause of Passing: Lung Cancer
Type of Funeral: Full
Place of Burial: Rose Lawn Memorial Gardens
Funeral Location: Bethalto
Funeral Date: 15 January 2005
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Sandra Young.


                         
1,106 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Orangecrush45 on 29 March 2010    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well