SHIRLEY  CALHOUN's Memorial

SHIRLEY CALHOUN
(1935 - 2004)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs SHIRLEY CALHOUN
Maiden Name: Shirley Ewell
Gender: Female
Age: 69 years old
Lived: Friday, 22 March 1935 - Wednesday, 24 March 2004

My Story

Shirley Calhoun beloved daughter of the late Millie Henson Ewell and  Edgar  Ewell  was born on March 22, 1935 in Annapolis, Md. Shirley Departed this life on March 24, 2004 at Anne Arundel Medical Center.
 Shirley love Bingo, Cooking, Sewing and most of all Taking care of kids. She opened her doors to homeless people.
 She along with her husband love gospel music. Together they had 6 kids and lots of grandkids and great grandkids.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
hey momma we love you and misses you so much. think about you all all the time and I know that life goes on but I...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Merry Christmas Momma from all of us. We truly miss you and Daddy And Frank.My heart is Always heavy when it comes to...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Momma, I miss you like crazy, Everybody is doing ok and missing you and daddy and frank..Please promise that you will...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Momma i know its been awhile since i have written but am hurting so bad. i have have each other am trying to move on...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Hi mom I love you and miss you much. Missing you and daddy and frank so much. Just wish that yoy guys were here. Love...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: lindajones
View Memorial's Tribute
hi mom. well it is now 8 yrs since you been gone. a lot has happen in those 8 yrs.but you know life go on. mom i mi...
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Mom i just want to say that i miss you so much. Am growing up and daddy is okay and the family is doing okay. Just kn...
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Momma just want to say I love you and i miss you so much. pat
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: lindajones
View Memorial's Tribute
hi mom. it been a while.but i am still. gone strong.it been tough.but we come from tough, stock.i miss you .and lord ...
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Happy Birthday Shirley. I miss and love you . Piggie
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Happy Birthday Momma, We miss you Quila&Liyah
Stone Memorial Tribute
From: patcalh
View Memorial's Tribute
Happy Birthday Shirley. I miss and love you . Piggie

Biography

Fathers Name: Edgar Ewell
Mothers Name: Millie Ewell
Spouse's Name: Edward Calhoun
Children's Names: Linda, Edward,Yakona,Darnell, Gina, Patricia
Siblings Names: Doloris,louise,Voilet
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: annapolis
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Methodist

Interests

Favourite Sport: Wrestling
Favourite Book: The newspaper
Favourite Movie: Her soaps opera's
Favourite Music Genre: Christian & Gospel
Favourite Artist: mahaia jackson
Other Interests:
She Love BINGO, Knitting, Caring for Children and people.

Passing

Place of Passing: Hospital
Date of Passing: 24 March 2004
Cause of Passing: Cancer
Place of Burial: Veterans Cemetary, Crownsville Md
Funeral Director: William Reese and Sons Mortuary
Funeral Location: Annapolis, Md
Funeral Date: 30 March 2004
Our Wishing Well

My Friends/Family

lindajones
View
lindajones
ginamarie
View
ginamarie

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of SHIRLEY CALHOUN.


                         
2,428 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: patcalh on 1 May 2008    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well