Nina Viktoria  Hilt's Memorial

Nina Viktoria Hilt
(2002 - 2005)


Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  

General Details

Name: Miss Nina Viktoria Hilt
Maiden Name: Bazhenova
Gender: Female
Age: 2 years old
Lived: Friday, 11 October 2002 - Saturday, 2 July 2005

My Story

Nina Bazhenova was born on October 11, 2002 in Irkutsk, Russia. In 2003 she was adopted by Christopher and Peggy Sue Hilt, when she was 16 months old. She had an older sister, Nataliya, who was adopted from Ukraine. Sadly, Nina was a victim of domestic violence and died at the hands of her adoptive mother. Please get to know Nina at Christopher's web site:

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Merry Christmas Nina!
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: CJRMalee
View Memorial's Tribute
Candle Memorial Tribute
View Memorial's Tribute
Merry Christmas, Nina. Lots of love, Zina


Fathers Name: Christopher Hilt
Mothers Name: Peggy Sue Hilt
Siblings Names: Nataliya Hilt
Country of Birth: Russian Federation
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Prince William County, Virginia



Place of Passing: Prince William County, Virginia, USA
Date of Passing: 2 July 2005
Cause of Passing: Murdered
Place of Burial: White Haven Memorial Park, Pittsford, Monroe County, New York, USA
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Nina Viktoria Hilt.

4,873 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: JusticeForRomanovs on 18 December 2009    |     Back to Top

Our Wishing Well