Mildred  Stalnaker's Memorial

Mildred Stalnaker
(1928 - 2003)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs Mildred Stalnaker
Maiden Name: Riffle
Gender: Female
Age: 74 years old
Lived: Sunday, 28 October 1928 - Thursday, 8 May 2003

My Story

Mildred L Stalnaker,74, of Simpson Run Road,Butchersville went home to be with her heavenly father at 5:15am on May 8,2003.She was born October 28,1928 a daughter of the late Dora Butcher Riffle and Abraham Riffle.On April 5,1948 she married Ray Stalnaker also of Simpson Run Road who survives.Also surviving are 3 children: Markeeta and husband Donnie,Rodney and wife Sandy and Tammy all of Weston.Preceding her in death are one sister,Josephine and one cousin,Kate all of Weston.She retired from the Weston State Hospital with 29 1/2 years of service. She loved to sew,do puzzles and crochet and was a huge fan of the Atlanta Braves and the West Virginia Mountaineers.Visitation will be held on May 9th from 5-8pm at the Boyle Funeral Home 322 Main Ave Weston.Funeral Services will be conducted on May 10th at 11am from the Boyle Funeral Home Chapel with Reverend Russell Furr officiating.Interment will be at the Butchersville Cemetery.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: Smokey672
View Memorial's Tribute
Here we are coming up on the anniversary of the day you left us..Its hard to believe that it will be 10 years since y...

Biography

Fathers Name: Abraham Riffle
Mothers Name: Dora C.Riffle
Spouse's Name: Ray Stalnaker
Children's Names: Markeeta Simmons,Rodney Stalnaker and Tammy Stalnaker
Siblings Names: Josephine Riffle Stalnaker
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Weston,WV
Occupation: Healthcare & Medical
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Methodist

Interests

Favourite Sport: Baseball
Favourite Team: Atlanta Braves
Favourite Book: Holy Bible
Favourite Music Genre: Country

Passing

Place of Passing: Stonewall Jackson Memorial Hospital Weston,WV
Date of Passing: 8 May 2003
Cause of Passing: Respiratory Failure
Type of Funeral: Open Casket
Place of Burial: Butchersville Cemetery
Plot Number: D40
Funeral Director: Patrick Boyle
Funeral Location: Boyle Funeral Home Weston,WV
Funeral Date: 9 May 2003
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Mildred Stalnaker.


                         
495 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: Smokey672 on 27 December 2012    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well