LeeAnn  Huffman's Memorial

LeeAnn Huffman
(1962 - 2008)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Mrs LeeAnn Huffman
Maiden Name: Wells
Gender: Female
Age: 46 years old
Lived: Friday, 25 May 1962 - Sunday, 14 September 2008

My Story

LeeAnn Huffman
May 25,1962-September 14,2008
LeeAnn M. Huffman, 46, of Detroit, died at 6:30 a.m. Sunday, September. 14, 2008, at her residence. LeeAnn was born in Kalamazoo on May. 25, 1962 to Steven and Mable Wells. She married Micheal F. Huffman in Detroit on Aug. 23, 1980; he survives. LeeAnn was a 1979 graduate of Rochester High School.She was a Housewife and Mother   LeeAnn was a shy and quiet woman who loved to be alone and private. We are blessed  for having had her in our lives.



Survivors
Micheal Huffman,Spouse
Desdamona Huffman,Daughter


Preceded in Death By
Steven Wells, Father
Mable Wells, Mother
Betty Williams,Sister
Leesa Wells, Sister
Mike Wells, Brother
Travis Wells, Brother
Kenneth Wells,Brother

 

Cremation to be set at a later time.

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Heart Memorial Tribute
From: MayHuffman
View Memorial's Tribute
Gone but not forgotten

Biography

Fathers Name: Steven Wells
Mothers Name: Mable Wells
Spouse's Name: Micheal Huffman
Children's Names: Desdemona Huffman
Siblings Names: Sisters,Betty Williams,Leesa Wells, Brothers Mike Wells, Travis Wells, Kenneth Wells
Country of Birth: USA
Country of Residence: USA
City of Residence: Detroit
Occupation: Other
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Atheist

Interests

Favourite Sport: Martial Arts
Favourite Music Genre: Miscellaneous
Other Interests:
Loved to be alone, and enjoyed family time with her husband and daughter.

Passing

Place of Passing: Home
Date of Passing: 14 September 2008
Cause of Passing: Unknown
Type of Funeral: Cremation
Funeral Director: To follow at a later date
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of LeeAnn Huffman.


                         
729 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: MayHuffman on 14 August 2010    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well