Chelsea Ann  Rosenberg's Memorial

Chelsea Ann Rosenberg
(1974 - 2013)

Share:

Online Memorial  |   Photo Albums  |   Videos  |   Tributes  |   Friends/Family  |   Groups  |   Reach Outs  |   Invite  
Reach Out Messages:

It can be a very hard for a person dealing with loss. You can leave a touching message for the creator of this memorial.

General Details

Name: Chelsea Ann Rosenberg
Maiden Name: Royher
Gender: Female
Age: 38 years old
Lived: Monday, 15 April 1974 - Wednesday, 10 April 2013

My Story


OUR HEALING SERVICE HAS BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER  SO SORRY  WILL PUBLISH WHEN WE RESCHEDULE  JANEA

Chelsea was born and raised in Washington State. Attended high school and church in Lander Wy.
She and Albert Rosenberg were married 17 years ago in a lovely State Park in Bellingham Wa near the Pacific Ocean which was her peaceful spot.
 Their daughter Kaitlyn Mary was born June 1, 1996 in Lander, Wyoming.  She loved watching Katie dance around the house singing Jesus loves  all of the children of the World. 
Dakota and Chenoa were born 7 short years ago also in Lander Wyoming. A few short months later they  moved to Fargo North Dakota 6 years ago for a better job to support their young family.  Gary and Mary Rosenberg were so sad to see them move but understood.  They love them all so much
Chelsea has had some difficult times over the last few years. Maybe none of us realized just how difficult life was for her but now we must all focus on taking care of the loved ones left behind.
Albert and the children: Katie Chenoa and Dakota need your prayers and support

Our family will hold a healing service for Al and the children on Monday April 15 at 7:30pm at our parents new home in Rochester Minnesota.   If you would like to attend all are welcome.  This is to be a time of praise to Our Father in heaven for the love He shows us even in our time of sorrow.
Josh and Janea(Rosenberg) Stutzman   

Our prayers go out to her parents and sisters also that they will through this loss come home to their Lord and Savior

Latest Tributes

View view all tributes
Comment Memorial Tribute
From: alsparents
View Memorial's Tribute
to everyone who reads this PLEASE KEEP AL AND CHILDREN IN YOUR PRAYERS...GOD WILL WORK HIS MIRACLES IN THEM GRANDPA ...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: alsparents
View Memorial's Tribute
May God grant you HIS PEACE
Flower Memorial Tribute
From: alsparents
View Memorial's Tribute
to our albert you were his flower and the children will always love you
Memory Memorial Tribute
From: nanw
View Memorial's Tribute
Katie i loved your mother very much. She was one of my best friends although she was very quiet. she always talked ...
Candle Memorial Tribute
From: nanw
View Memorial's Tribute
my dear friend you will be missed. Al and you were such good friends when you were our neighbors. How sorry Albert ...

Biography

Spouse's Name: Albert Rosenberg
Children's Names: Kaitlyn Chenoa Dakota
City of Residence: Fargo North Dakota
Marital Status: Married
Religion: Other

Interests

Favourite Sport: Baseball
Favourite Team: mariners
Favourite Music Genre: Pop
Other Interests:
Chelsea loved to write songs and most of all she loved frisby. They played frisby on every outing even on their wedding day

Passing

Place of Passing: hospital
Date of Passing: 10 April 2013
Cause of Passing: unknown
Type of Funeral: cremation
Our Wishing Well

Tell a Friend

To tell others about the website in the memory of Chelsea Ann Rosenberg.


                         
1,420 Visits    |    Online Memorial Created By: rosenbergstutzmans on 12 April 2013    |     Back to Top





Our Wishing Well